The Canary
Pub – illustrative photo
Pub – illustrative photo
Pub – illustrative photo

PubBrooklyn, NY

The Canary

Open now · closes 4:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Open now · closes 4:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of The Canary
Monday3:00 PM – 2:00 AM
Tuesday3:00 PM – 2:00 AM
Wednesday4:00 PM – 2:00 AM
Thursday3:00 PM – 4:00 AM
Friday12:00 PM – 4:00 AM
Saturday10:00 AM – 4:00 AM
Sunday10:00 AM – 2:00 AM

Local time in Brooklyn: 1:36 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (347) 221-0881 to confirm.

Location & directions

789 Franklin Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11238

About The Canary

The Canary is a pub located at 789 Franklin Avenue in Brooklyn, New York. It's part of our guide to 3,238 restaurants, cafes and bars in Brooklyn.

The Canary is open 7 days a week, usually 3:00 PM – 2:00 AM. It stays open late, until 2:00 AM on most nights.

On the menu: Irish dishes.

Phone: (347) 221-0881.

Quick facts

Category
Pub · Irish
Address
789 Franklin Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11238
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 3:00 PM – 2:00 AM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for pubs and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

No visitor reviews yet. Been to The Canary? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are The Canary's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 3:00 PM – 2:00 AM. Monday: 3:00 PM – 2:00 AM; Tuesday: 3:00 PM – 2:00 AM; Wednesday: 4:00 PM – 2:00 AM; Thursday: 3:00 PM – 4:00 AM; Friday: 12:00 PM – 4:00 AM; Saturday: 10:00 AM – 4:00 AM; Sunday: 10:00 AM – 2:00 AM.

Is The Canary open on Sunday?

Yes, The Canary is open on Sundays: 10:00 AM – 2:00 AM.

Where is The Canary located?

The Canary is located at 789 Franklin Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11238.

What is the phone number of The Canary?

You can call The Canary at (347) 221-0881.

Nearby places

All in Brooklyn

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.